Register Now
Get 5% Discount!

We will let you know with the latest products and special offers!

Register

If you register, you accept the terms of membership and privacy aggrement of Bross!

Privacy and Payment Security
Distinguished BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. Inc. Member of,



BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. requests some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to serve its customers better.

BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. Inc. This information collected on their servers, periodical campaign studies, special promotion activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" works for not sending unsolicited e-mails are only in the BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. Inc. It is used within.

BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş., does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the news or any other instructions of the said member, does not use or sell for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. interprets and interprets visitor movements and preferences, which it monitors during site usage, except for personal information requested by e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, can be found at BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. Inc. BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. to provide a more special and effective shopping experience to its customers. VE TİC. Inc. can be shared with business partners.
Customer information can only be disclosed to the official authorities if such information is requested duly by the official authorities and in cases where it has to explain to the official authorities in accordance with the mandatory legislative provisions in force. All information entered by the customer into the system can only be accessed by the Customer and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for someone else to access and change this information.

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. Inc. or the servers of the companies that serve it. In this way, all transactions related to payment are made by BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. Inc. interface is realized between the bank and your computer.

Our members are BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. by applying to him;
To learn whether personal data is processed,
If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
Requesting the notification of correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Requesting the elimination of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to the illegal processing of the data,
has the rights.

BROSS TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş., in accordance with the above-mentioned requests, may perform its reasoned positive / negative response in written or digital form. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to request a fee from the Personal Data Protection Board at the tariff determined according to the Article 13 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.