Şimdi kayıt ol
%10 İndirim Kazan

Yeni ürünler,Özel teklifler ve en yeni moda incelemelerinden ilk siz haberdar olun.

Kayıt Ol

İndirim kuponu, kayıt olurken yazdığınız mail adresinize gönderilmektedir.
ŞİMDİ KAYDOL' a bastığınızda,Bross'un Üyelik Sözleşmesi ve Gizlilik Politikasını kabul etmiş olursunuz!

PDPL Lighting Text
PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY

Visiting the website ("Website") or the mobile application developed by the Company ("Mobile Application") operated by Bross Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi ("The Company") and / or any This Privacy Policy must be read before using the Website and the Mobile App by people who use it in a way (“User”).

Except for personal data belonging to users and accessed and / or obtained by the Company; The statistical data of the transactions made by the users on the Website or Mobile Application are analyzed and stored by the Company.

The Company does not share the information transmitted by the Users via membership forms or any other means to third parties except for the purposes specified in the Privacy and Protection of Personal Data Policy and does not use it for any commercial purposes other than those stated in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

The website content uses Google Analytics and Facebook's Remarketing & Demography and Interest Reporting features. Users can opt out of Google Analytics and Facebook for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using their ad settings.
The demographic information provided to the Company by Google Analytics and Facebook is used by the Company to customize the Website and the advertisements given on the Website, if any, according to the interests of the Users. While this information is used in target audience studies, it can be shared with advertising publishers, along with the information of other Users, under the terms of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy. This information does not contain any personal data but is used as a group to conduct studies on User trends and to identify the target audience. Users consent to sharing anonymous information with advertising publishers for advertising and promotional purposes.

Personal data and confidential information of users; However, it will be disclosed to the official authorities, if requested by the official authorities, and when disclosures are required in accordance with the mandatory legislative provisions in force.

The user credit card information requested on the payment page is never kept on the servers of the Website and Mobile Application or third-party companies in order to keep the security of the users shopping on the Website and / or Mobile Application at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank and the device used by the User through the Website and Mobile Application interface.

The user accepts and declares that the information shared with the Company is personal.
You can always click the link at the bottom of the e-mails sent within the framework of e-newsletter and e-mail subscription, or leave the "I want to be informed about the campaigns and opportunities" option in the "Update Membership Information" field on the Website, and leave it empty. exit can be made.

Our company reserves the right to make any changes that it may deem necessary in all its policies, products, services, opportunities and campaigns to be offered to its customers and users; these changes are effective from the moment they are announced by our Company on the Website or by other appropriate methods.

Technological possibilities and cost factors in the systems and internet infrastructure of our Company or related institution, according to the nature of the information and transaction, for the security of the information provided to the Company by our users and / or members of the Website, and all transactions performed through the Website and Mobile Application. appropriate technical and administrative measures were taken.

In your use of the Website and / or Mobile Application (if any), all credit card transactions and approvals are carried out by you, regardless of our company, by the relevant bank or card institutions, and information such as credit card password cannot be seen and recorded by our Company.

Information entered into the Website and / or Mobile Application, for the purpose of purchasing and updating information (if any), and confidential information regarding credit and debit cards cannot be viewed by other Website and / or Mobile Application users.
LIGHTING TEXT FOR PERSONAL DATA
Communiqué (“Communiqué”) on the Personal Data Protection Law (“Law”) No. 6698 and the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in the Fulfillment of the Lighting Obligation with your Disclosure Text. ) within the scope of), it is aimed to inform you within the scope of the fact that it can be processed by the Company as specified in this informative text and for the specified purposes, and can be transferred to the following persons in the country and abroad.

Your personal data obtained by our company, either fully or partially by automatic means, may be processed by our Company in the light of the general principles set out in the Law and Communiqué and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law.
Our Company collects your personal data based on past visits to the Website and Mobile Application by Users, collecting information about ads, optimizing and publishing ads, providing a user-friendly experience on the Website and Mobile Application, improving the Website and ensuring the proper functioning of the Company, improving the services and products of the Company, facilitating the use of the Website and changing the Company's services and use of the Website in accordance with the interests and preferences of the Users, providing better service to the Users, providing a better shopping experience, obtaining statistical information and compiling this information, developing the commercial activities of the Company, conducting campaign and marketing activities, carrying out special promotion activities, Customizing the advertisements given according to the interests of the users, conducting target audience studies, completing the membership processes of the users who request, conducting works to ensure the best service to the customers by getting to know the customers better, conducting sales and marketing activities, Carrying out the necessary studies to ensure appropriate notification, to benefit the products and services offered by the Company, to make the necessary studies to customize the offered products and services to customers according to their tastes, usage habits and needs, and to carry out one-on-one and / or integrated marketing activities, realizing sales and after-sales operations, confirming the identity information of shoppers on the Website and / or Mobile Application, contacting the Users who fill in the contact form on the Website and / or Mobile Application, In case of any request, it will be able to operate limitedly to take the necessary actions to fulfill its demands, to fulfill the orders of the shoppers and to contact them within the scope of their orders.

Pursuant to the Communiqué and Law, (i) it is clearly prescribed in law, (ii) it is compulsory for the protection of the life or bodily integrity of the person or someone else who is unable to explain his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid, (iii) the establishment or performance of a contract. provided that the personal data of the parties to the contract are required, provided that it is directly related, (iv) it is mandatory for the Company to fulfill its legal obligation, (v) it has been made public by the person concerned, (vi) for the establishment, use or protection of a right The data processing is mandatory, (vii) the data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, and (viii) legal reasons for the personal consent of the Company, within the scope of the purposes and purposes set out in this text will be able to operate within.
Personal data you provide to the Company; In line with the abovementioned objectives, the Company receives services, cooperates, operates at home and / or abroad to carry out its subsidiaries, affiliated companies, group companies, shareholders, business partners, successors, services and activities, and its subsidiary services at home or abroad. The program may be transferred to partner organizations, legally authorized public institutions and organizations, legally authorized private law persons, legal and tax advisors, banks, independent auditors and service providers with whom they cooperate in order to carry out their commercial activities in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Law.

Your requests under Article 11 of the Law “regulating the rights of the person concerned”, in writing or registered electronic mail (REM) address, secure electronic signature, in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law and the Communiqué on the Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, a software or application developed for the purpose of application or by using your mobile signature or by using your e-mail address which was previously notified to the Company and registered in the Company's system (In this context, you can contact the Company via the e-mail address info@brossocks.com) or You can forward it to the Company.

For your information.

BROSS Textile Industry and Trade Inc.
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.